Thank You!

Thank you to all the Carvers and Sponsors that helped make this another great event! Also Thank you to all the drummers at Samba BOOM for taking the call at the last minute and filling in for Liz who could not be there to put on the signature puppet show this year!

See below for the list of category winners and sponsors. And a photo of the Master Blade winners. Also enclosed is a list of banner sponsors that help make this all possible!

7u4a9980
— Master Blade: Luke & Lily Babcock

— Free Style All Ages -Sponsored by Proper PH Pools

1st: Bill Stewart
2nd: Randy Kolhoff
3rd: Julie Cummings-Bosch

— Free Style 12 Under – Sponsored by Tiger Spud Potato Chips
1st: Ravanel Ellis
2nd: Jack Blackmoor

 

Themed Categories:

— Pulp Politico – Sponsored by Kathrine McCoy Architect
1st: Erin Shipman
2nd: Stallard Babcock

— Area 51 – Sponsored by Grenning Gallery
1st: Erin Shipman
2nd: Julie Frolick
— Trumpkin – Dortonics
1st: Grace Fraser
2nd: Cyrus Halweil

— Crazy Creepy Clowny – Sponsored by Tri R Landscaping & Masonry
1st: Lise Cutter
2nd: Luke Babcock

— Stellar – Sponsored by Blue light Energy
1st: Amy Tilton
2nd: Andrew Castle

— Pokedex Patch – Sponsored by Town & Country Real Estate
1st: Luka Hope
2nd: Daniel Fernandez

— Instagrin – Sponsored by Allison Babcock Design
1st: Kelly Elliston
2nd: Jessica Pluchino

— Compost Zombie – Sponsored by Lynch’s Garden Center
1st: Liam Blackmoor
2nd: Daniel Castro

— Poultrygeist – Sponsored by Dayton Ritz & Osborne Insurance
1st: Patty Foster
2nd: Ravanel Ellis

— Genetically Modified – Sponsored by Provisions Natural Foods Market &Cafe
1st: Liam Blackmoor
2nd: Samantha Dumbkowski

— Odd Lot – Sponsored by Michael Davis Design & Construction
1st: Christina Castle
2nd: Catherine Blackmoor

— Even Odder Lot – Sponsored by Wright & Co. Construction
1st: Chase Gudelauski
2nd: Charlie Browning

— Classic Jack – In Memory of Jack Musnicki
1st: Susanne Dowling
2nd: Chase Chmielewski

 

— Mystery Category: Monolithic – Sponsored by Milk Pail Fresh Market

1st: Hudson Musnicki

 

 Our Banner Sponsors:

Allison S. Babcock Design
Barbara Trujillo Antiques
Battle Iron & Bronze LLC
Blaze Makoid Architecture
Blue Light Energy
Bobby Van’s
Bridgehampton Community House
Bridgehampton Fire Department
Bridgehampton Inn
Bridgehampton Steel & Welding
Buckskill Tennis Club
Buckskill Winter Club
Candy Kitchen
Chaleff & Rogers Architects PC
Comerford Collection
Country Gardens Agway
Country Garden Farm Stand
Craig Gibson
Dayton Ritz & Osborne Insurance
DePetris Liquor Store
Dermot Dolan – State Farm Agency
Dortronics
Edmund Hollander Landscape
English Country Home
Escola De Samba BOOM
Fairway Restaurant
Farrell Building
Fred Thiele
Geekhampton
General Roofing Co.
Goat On A Boat Theater
Golden Pear Cafe
Graphic Image Group
Gregory Electric Shop
Greg and Eva Petersen
Grenning Gallery
Hackers Hockey Club
Halsey Farm And Nursery
Hampton Ballet Theatre School
Hampton Risk Management
Hampton Tank Gas
Hamptons Tennis Company
Hayground Properties LLC
Herzog Faller & Schaefer CPAs
Integrated Exercise Therapy
Java Nation
Judy Musnicki
JCP Landscaping
J. McLaughlin
Barylski PE LS
John L. Nealon
Kathryn Fee Architect
Kate and Anne Quimby
Katherine McCoy Architect
Keith Sonnier
Kinnaman-Ramaekers Antiques
Koral Bros. Inc.
Landscape Details Inc.
La Capannina
La Fondita
Leland and Marion Smith
Leonard Metal Art Works Inc.
Lynch’s Garden Center
Main Beach
Manual & Sports Physical Therapy
Marder’s
Markowitz, Fenelon and Bank LLP
Mecox Bay Dairy
Mia Fonssagrives Solow
Michael Davis Design & Construction
Michael and Dorothy Reilly
Meritage Financial Strategies
Napa Parts Bridgehampton
One Ocean Yoga
Pike Farms
Proper Ph Pools
Provisions Natural Foods Market
Robert Otto Glass
Rumrunner Home
Sag Harbor Veterinary Clinic
Saybrook Capital
Saskas Surveying Co. PC
Sean Beyel Plumbing & Heating Inc.
Shine
SRK Pool-Hydro Zone
“SOPHIE”
SperryTents
Shell Water Mill Fuel Complex
Stelle, Lamont, Rouhani Architects
Tiger Spuds Potato Chips
Triangle Tennis Club
Suffolk Environmental Consulting Inc
Summerhill Landscapes
Tamara Magel
Thayer’s Hardware & Patio
The Beeton-Hubbard Family
The Bridgehampton Florist.Com
The Milk Pail
The Seafood Shoppe
T.L.T. Race Tek / Restoration
Town and Country Real Estate
Tri-R Landscaping & Masonry
TRM Enterprises Inc.
Tutto Bene Ltd.
Twin Forks Moving & Storage Ltd.
Vital Habitats Inc.
W.C. ESP Inc.
Wesnofske Farm
W.F. McCoy Petroleum Products
Ward Ackerman
Wolffer Estate Vineyards
World Pie
Wright and Co. Construction Inc.

 

Uncategorized

Comments Off on Thank You!

Permalink

Photos, Photos, Photos!

Thanks to all who sponsored, carved and attended! We will be posting the list of winners and sponsors shortly, here are a few favorite shots …

Click Here for the full 2016 Carving Contest Photo Gallery

7u4a9778 7u4a9782 7u4a9768

7u4a9828 7u4a9809 7u4a9906 7u4a9890

7u4a9607

Uncategorized

Comments Off on Photos, Photos, Photos!

Permalink

Pumpkin Carving Contest

So the contest is THIS MONDAY and that means you have all weekend to carve! Check the gallery links on the left for ideas and have fun.

It’s all FREE and you could win some CASH!

Enter up to 3x per person in separate categories and bring your carved pumpkins on Monday between 5-6 pm to be safe… judging is usually around 6:30 pm! See Carving Contest link on the left for other rules.

No carving at the event!

Uncategorized

Comments Off on Pumpkin Carving Contest

Permalink

Pumpkin Carving Contest 2016!

Everything you need to know is on the poster below! Take a look through our galleries and start thinking… the event is the Monday BEFORE Halloween, October 24th. You can start bringing your carved entries over at 5pm till about 6pm or so when it gets dark enough and we start judging.

Mystery Category: Monolithic

carvingcontestposter2016-sm

 

Uncategorized

Comments Off on Pumpkin Carving Contest 2016!

Permalink

2016 Pumpkin Carving Contest !

Just a heads up, the 2016 Carving Contest will be held at the Bridgehampton Community House on Monday October 24th starting @ 5pm. The poster and categories will be posted here in a few weeks and you can bet there will be a few politically inspired categories this year!

Remember it’s a full week before Halloween this year so you will have to get into the spirit a little earlier this year. At least it will give you more time to figure out your halloween costumes…

 

Uncategorized

Comments Off on 2016 Pumpkin Carving Contest !

Permalink

Thank you to our 2015 Sponsors!

We would like to thank the 2015 Carving Contest Sponsors. Thank you for another great event!

 

Allison S. Babcock Design

Balsom Farms

Barbara Trujillo Antiques

Battle Iron & Bronze LLC

Blaze Makoid Architecture

Blue Light Energy

Bobby Van’s

Bridgehampton Community House

Bridgehampton Fire Department

Bridgehampton Florist

Bridgehampton Inn

Bridgehampton Steel & Welding

Buckskill Tennis

Buckskill Winter Club

C&W Mercantile

Candy Kitchen

Chaleff & Rogers Architects PC

Comerford Collection

Country Garden Agway

Country Garden Farm Stand

Craig Gibson

Dayton Ritz & Osborne Insurance

DePetris Liquor Store

Dermot Dolan – State Farm Agency

Dortronics

Edmund Hollander Landscape

English Country Home

Fairway Restaurant

Farrell Building

Fred Thiele

Gavalas Builders

Geekhampton

General Roofing & Gutter

Goat On A Boat Theater

Graphic Image Group

Gregory Electric Shop

Greg Petersen Construction

Grenning Gallery

Hackers Hockey Club

Halsey Farm And Nursery

Hampton Ballet Theatre School

Hampton Design

Hampton Risk Management

Hampton Tank Gas

Hamptons Tennis Company

Hayground Properties LLC

Herzog & Little Accountants

Integrated Exercise Therapy

Java Nation

JCP Landscaping

McLaughlin

John Barylski

John L. Nealon

Kathryn Fee Architect

Katherine McCoy Architect

Keith Sonnier

Kelter-Malce Antiques

Kinnaman-Ramaekers Antiques

 

Koral Bros. Inc.

Landscape Details Inc.

La Capannina

La Fondita

Leland and Marion Smith

Leonard Metal Art Works

Loaves and Fishes Cook Shop

Lynch’s Garden Center

Main Beach

Manual & Sports And Physical Therapy

Marder’s

Markowitz, Fenelon and Bank LLP

Mecox Bay Dairy

Mia Fonssagrives Solow

Michael Davis Design & Construction

Meritage Financial Strategies

Napa Parts Bridgehampton

Pike Farm Stand

Proper Ph Pools

Provisions Natural Foods Market

Robert Otto Glass

Ruby Beets

Rumrunner Home

Sag Harbor Veterinary Clinic

Saybrook Capital

Saskas Surveying Co. PC

Sean Beyel

Shine

SRK Pool-Hydro Zone

The Seafood Shop In Wainscott

SperryTents

Stelle, Lamont, Rouhani Architects

Strong Oil

Suffolk Environmental Consulting Inc

Summerhill Landscapes Inc.

Susan Burnside

Tamara Magel

Thayer’s Hardware

The Golden Pear

The Milk Pail

T.L.T. Restoration-Race Tek

Town and Country Real Estate

Tri-R Landscaping & Masonry

Triangle Tennis Club

TRM Enterprises Inc.

Tutto Bene Ltd.

Twin Forks Moving & Storage

W.C. ESP Inc.

Wesnofske Farm

W.F. McCoy Petroleum Products

Ward Ackerman

Wolffer Estate Vineyards

World Pie

Wright and Co. Construction

Uncategorized

Comments Off on Thank you to our 2015 Sponsors!

Permalink

Carving Contest TONIGHT!

Remember you need to bring pre-carved entries… no carving at the event. It’s not to late!

It will be a nice night, see you between 5-6… don’t be late, judging starts when it’s dark.

 

 

Uncategorized

Comments Off on Carving Contest TONIGHT!

Permalink

The Mystery Category

The Mystery Category for 2015 is Scowls & Growls!

Contest is coming up soon, see post below for the poster with all the other categories.

Uncategorized

Comments Off on The Mystery Category

Permalink

Pumpkin Carving Contest 2015

The 2015 Carving Contest will be held, as usual at the Bridgehampton Community House on Monday October 26th at 5 pm. See poster below.

The Mystery Category will be posted here soon.

Please see the Carving Contest page for rules and information.

CarvingContest15-posterSM

Uncategorized

Comments Off on Pumpkin Carving Contest 2015

Permalink

2014 Pumpkin Carving Contest Sponsors

Once again, many thanks to all of our generous sponsors for supporting the contest and our charity work!

Allison S. Babcock Design
Artivise
Atlantic Collaborative Construction Co.
Barbara Trujillo Antiques
Barylski Land Surveyor, PC
Battle Iron & Bronze LLC
Blaze Makoid Architecture
Blue Light Energy
Bridgehampton Community House
Bridgehampton Fire Department
Bridgehampton Florist
Bridgehampton National Bank
Bridgehampton Steel & Welding
Buckskill Tennis
Buckskill Winter Club
C&W Mercantile
Candy Kitchen
Chaleff & Rogers Architects PC
Comerford Collection
Country Garden Agway
Country Garden Farm Stand
Craig Gibson
Dayton Ritz & Osborne Insurance
DePetris Liquor Store
Dermot Dolan – State Farm Agency
Dortronics
Edmund Hollander Landscape Architects
English Country Antiques
Fairview Farm at Mecox
Fairway Restaurant
Farrell Building Company
Fleming and Darrell PLLC
Fountainhead Construction
Fred Thiele
Gavalas Builders
General Roofing & Gutter
Goat On A Boat Theater
Graphic Image Group
Graystone Builders Inc
Gregory Electric Shop
Greg Petersen Construction
Grenning Gallery
Hackers Hockey Club
Halsey Farm And Nursery
Hampton Ballet Theatre School
Hampton Design
Hampton Risk Management
Hampton Tank Gas
Hamptons Tennis Company
Harper’s Books
Hayground Properties LLC
Herzog & Little Accountants
Integrated Exercise Therapy
Java Nation
JCP Landscaping
J. McLaughlin
Jenice Delano
Judy Musnicki
John Hummel And Associates
John L. Nealon
John and Susannah Reid
Kathryn Fee Architect
Katherine McCoy Architect
Kathleen Sullivan
Keith Sonnier
Kelter-Malce Antiques
Kinnaman-Ramaekers Antiques
Koral Bros.
Landscape Details Inc.
La Capannina
Leland and Marion Smith
Leonard Metal Art Works
Loaves and Fishes Cook Shop
Lynch’s Garden Center Inc.
Main Beach
Marder’s
Markowitz, Fenelon and Bank LLP
Martin Architects PC, AIA
Mecox Bay Dairy
Mia Fonssagrives Solow
Michael Davis Design and Construction
Meritage Financial Strategies
Morrissey Advisory Services LLC
Napa Bridgehampton
N.T. Thayer & Son Inc.
O’Donoghue and Associates
Personal Best
Peter Creegan LTD
Pike Farm Stand
Provisions Natural Foods Market
Robert Otto Glass
Ruby Beets
Rumrunner Home
Sag Harbor Veterinary Clinic
Saybrook Capital
Saskas Surveying Co. PC
SRK Pool-Hydro Zone
Seafood Shoppe
“Sophie”
SperryTents
Stelle, Lamont, Rouhani Architects
Strong Oil
Suffolk Environmental Consulting Inc
Summerhill Landscaping
Susan Burnside
The Golden Pear
The Milk Pail
T.L.T. Restoration-Race Tek
Town and Country Real Estate
Triangle Tennis
TRM Enterprises
Tutto Bene Ltd.
Twin Forks Moving & Storage
Twin Peek Geeks
W.C. ESP Inc.
Wesnofske Farms
W.F. McCoy Petroleum Products
Ward Ackerman
Wolffer Estate Vineyards
World Pie
Wright and Co. Construction

Uncategorized

Comments Off on 2014 Pumpkin Carving Contest Sponsors

Permalink